Cactus seed oil
Anti-wrinkle - 2.7 fl.oz
Face, neck & chest
Weight: 2.7 fl.oz
Cactus Seed oil Najel oil is a genuine, beauty elixir commonly used for its anti-wrinkle properties.
Extremely rich in both vitamin E and essential fatty acids, this precious oil has a regenerating effect, protecting skin and restoring suppleness and elasticity.
It is particularly renowned for its anti-aging effect. It combats drying out and aging of the skin due to its ability to nourish and tone. Its many virtues make it a good ally for the Berber women who use it in the desert to moisturize and protect their skin. This oil is prized as it combines efficiency and beauty in a natural way.
It is suitable for dry and mature skin, for daily use on the face, neck and chest.
It is packaged in an amber PET bottle with a black pump dropper.
INGREDIENTS: OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA (CACTUS) SEED OIL, LIMONENE.
100% natural origin of total. Cosmos Natural certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to Cosmos standard available at http://cosmos.ecocert.com
Cactus Seed oil is used undiluted as a care treatment on the face and neck to reinforce its anti-aging properties, as skin cells are renewed at night.
It can also be used as an anti-aging serum by applying to the face or around the eyes. It is used as a restorative care too for the body and hair and as a serum for nails.
It is suitable for all skin types, even the most sensitive skin.
Cactus Seed oil is extracted from the first cold pressing of cactus seeds, and is not to be confused with macerated extracts of cactus seed. This fruit comes from a cactus, the prickly pear. It originated in Mexico, but today can be found on other continents, especially around the Mediterranean area.
We source them from a small producer who makes this precious oil in a traditional way.