Warning: Last items in stock!
Prepared according to age-old traditions, Tahiti Monoï® is a natural treasure, full of goodness. Often associated with the summer, Najel Tahiti Monoï® is ideal for skin and hair dried by the sun, after a day on the beach. This sacred oil of the Polynesians is also suitable for dry winter skin, soothing cracks and chapping.
Tahiti Monoï® is made by macerating Tiare flowers in coconut oil and is a complete care for the face, body and hair.
The Tiare flower or Tahiti Tiare (Gardenia taitensis) is a snow white flower of great beauty, a symbol of purity. It has softening, soothing and purifying properties and exudes a gentle, captivating fragrance.
Coconut is the nourishing fruit of the people of Tahiti and its surrounding islands. It is considered the white gold of Tahiti and produces a wonderfully gentle, clear oil with a light, silky texture, highly valued for its moisturizing and nourishing properties.
Thanks to this subtle blend of Tiare flower and coconut, Najel Tahiti Monoï® , certified Cosmos Natural, boasts a strong nourishing and repairing power. It rapidly penetrates and moisturizes the upper layers of the epidermis.
This firming oil makes skin smoother and more elastic, leaving its delicate scent on softened, silky skin.
Good to know: the Tiare Tahiti flower, or Tiare flower, whose scientific name is Gardenia tahitensis, is a flowering shrub native to the Pacific islands. Its year-round blossoming ensures permanent availability. Its distinct fragrance has earned it fame in the beauty world, and it is a crucial ingredient, along with coconut, in the making of the precious Tahiti Monoï® .
Our advice: Tahiti Monoï® contains no sun block and offers no protection from the harmful effects of the sun. Keep out of the sun at the hottest times of the day or use an appropriate sun cream.
Its amber bottle protects Monoï efficently from light. It is sealed of a white cap to avoid leaks.
Caution: Tahiti Monoï® does not protect from the sun. Avoid contact with eyes. Tahiti Monoï® melts at temperatures above 24°C. Store in a cool, dry place, out of light.