Warning: Last items in stock!
As its composition is quite similar to human sebum, Jojoba oil is absorbed immediately by the skin without leaving an oily residue. As such, it is said to be a “dry” oil.
It rebalances, regulating the sebum flow of oily skin. Jojoba oil is also known for its nourishing properties that strengthen the skin's hydrolipidic layer to reinforce the elasticity and suppleness of the skin. It protects and regenerates skin to give an anti-aging effect.
This oil is highly recommended as a facial make-up remover.
Jojoba oil is also recommended for hair care. This oil restores movement and shine to dull, damaged hair.
Ideal for daily use for the face, body and hair.
It is packaged in an amber bottle with a black pump dropper.