Privacy policy and Cookies 

COMMITMENTS 

The following privacy policy for protection of personal data aims to inform you as the user of the website www.najel.net on the nature and purpose of data collected and your rights when you visit this website. Any use of www.najel.net website involves a voluntary personal data transmission.

USER DATA PROTECTION

Any use of www.najel.net website involves a voluntary personal data transmission.

According to the Data Protection Act of January 6th, 1978, data and use of the collected information are recorded in a file that is about to be declared to the CNIL (French National Agency regulating Data Protection).

We hereby undertake to make a fair use of your data. 

WHEN DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA ?

Your personal data are collected when you create an account, visit our website which can use cookies, order Najel products online or subscribe to our newsletter. 

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

www.najel.net collects personal information for your subscription on this website for order management, exchanges with the commercial service, participation in a game contest or when you give these information on your own initiative. On this basis, you are committed to give accurate and up-to-date data. 

Data collected includes personal data to directly identify yourself or to permit identification. It is the case during your subscription of our website whan you give personal data such as name, surname, mail address, password and date of birth. Professionnal clients also gives the name of their company, Siret, APE and website. In the subscription form, some of these information marked with an asterisk are mandatory and some are optional. 

We also collect personal data when you buy our products or use our services. 

PERSONAL DATA USE

These data permits to manage orders, invoices, delivery and claims, update customer file that is related to prospection, development of trade statistics, management of the requests for user access, rectification and opposition. 

We can send you promotions subject to your agreement unless opposed by you. 

WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE THESE DATA ?

Only authorized persons within SAS NAJJAR company can access to your personal data when it is necessary for commercial relations. 

Our service profiders can also receive personal data stricly requested for the management of different services such as online payment, website maintenance. 

DATA PROTECTION

As we are responsible of the management of your personal data, we strive to protect as much as possible your data. 

Data are collected in the respect of the French and European laws. 

DATA RETENTION

Your personal data stored won't be kept beyond the strictly necessary time for the management of our commercial relationship and your use of services offered by www.najel.net.

However, the law can impose us to keep necessary data to testify a right or a contract. It can be stored in conformity with the French Commercial Code for time retention of books and documents created for commercial activity and in conformity with the French Consumer Code related to the storage of contracts concluded electronically. For these operations, the data is kept for ten years.

COOKIES

When you visit our website, we can place cookies on your computer thanks to the browser. Cookies help us to identify your computer during the validity and storage period every time you visit our website. Some cookies are essential for browsing and for the management of the order process. Their removal can cause difficulties. Only the cookie issuer can read or change information of the cookie. Please find below information related to cookies that can be placed on your computer when you visit Najel website www.najel.net and how to remove and refuse cookies. 

Cookie's nameDescription
Social sharing Social networks can improve the usability of the site and help to promote it via the shares
Google Analytics Traffic Analysis Services may use cookies to collect information and generate reports on the usage statistics of our website without the individual users being personally identified by Google

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AND HOW TO EXERCISE THEM?

According to the Data Protection Act of January 6th, 1978, modified in 2004, you have at any time, a right of access, rectification and opposition to all your personal data, except those for which registration is required by law, that you can exercise by contacting SAS NAJJAR by the following email address : commercial@sasnajjar.com or by mail to the following address : SAS NAJJAR 45 allée du mens- 69100 Villeurbanne.

Any request must give the name, surname and identity card copy of the user.